Ancestors of Robert Bird Nedham and Amy De Barry Barult



picture
Robert Bird Nedham and Amy De Barry Barult




Husband Robert Bird Nedham

            AKA: Robin
           Born: 21 Nov 1860
     Christened: 
           Died: 1884 - Rhodesia
         Buried: 


         Father: Col. Alfred Gylett Nedham (1823-1870)
         Mother: Jessie Rebecca Campbell (1834-1903)


       Marriage: 




Wife Amy De Barry Barult

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



Children
1 M Robert Nedham

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: Abt 1910 - Rhodesia
 Cause of Death: Rabies
         Buried: 




General Notes (Husband)

See cutting with reference to adventure with a lion.


General Notes (Wife)

Daughter of Gen. de Barry Barault.



picture

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 9 Feb 2007 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia