Ancestors of Charles James Hansard and Melinda Emma Smith



picture
Charles James Hansard and Melinda Emma Smith




Husband Charles James Hansard

           Born: 1828
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Luke James Hansard (1805-1889)
         Mother: Hannah Elizabeth Barnes (      -      )


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Root (      -      )




Wife Melinda Emma Smith

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



Children
1 M Charles James Hansard

            AKA: Charles James Reece
           Born: 9 Nov 1869
     Christened: 
           Died: 1939
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Clara Goodman (living)






picture

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 9 Feb 2007 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia